Learn the reasoning
Clinical Education Guide
$595
Builds the knowledge behind every decision. Prevent, assess, and treat wounds effectively.
- 400+ pages with cited sources
- Turn any section into an in-service, huddle topic, or new-hire training
Guideline System
Complete clinical and operational resources for mobile wound care teams, long-term care providers, and private practices.

Learn the reasoning
$595
Builds the knowledge behind every decision. Prevent, assess, and treat wounds effectively.
Run daily operations
$995
Puts the reasoning into daily operation. Keep every clinician working from the same standard.
Get both
$1,295
A complete system for standardized, evidence-based wound care. The Guide builds knowledge and the Manual puts it into practice.
Free samples
Not ready to buy? See both manuals first.
Download free samples of the Clinical Education Guide and the Policy & Procedures Manual.
Not sure which one you need? Compare all three options
Each purchase is licensed to one individual or organization. Consultants may use and share individual policies, forms, and tools with clients as part of their services; however, the full manual may not be copied, reproduced, or provided to another organization. Multi-site organizations and clients who need their own complete manual require an additional copy for each location.
Why practices choose these manuals
The Clinical Education Guide goes beyond common wound types, covering lymphedema, pediatric skin integrity, palliative wound care, and more. Staff have trusted guidance to turn to when less-common or complex cases arise.
Get ready-to-implement policies, plus forms, templates, graphic tools, and clinical guides. All organized and ready to use.
Give every clinician the same framework for wound care practices, documentation, and clinical decision-making, whether care happens in a facility, clinic, or at the bedside.
Approval sign-off, version control, and revision tracking are built into every policy, helping your team stay organized and prepared for surveys, audits, and internal reviews.
Compare the three options
| Feature | Education Guide$595 | Policy Manual$995 | Bundle$1,295 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page count | 400+ | 400+ | 800+ |
| Explains the clinical reasoning behind procedures | — | ||
| 170+ policies, templates, forms, and clinical guides | — | ||
| Cited sources | |||
| Survey / audit-ready documentation | — | ||
| Best for | Building clinical knowledge & training staff. | Standardizing policies, procedures & documentation. | Building a standardized, evidence-based wound care program. |
| Get the Guide | Get the Manual | Get the Bundle |